cooler than a polar bears toenail (mista37) wrote,
cooler than a polar bears toenail
mista37

Yup.

1. Reply with your name and I'll respond with something random about you.

2. I'll tell you what song/movie reminds me of you.

3. I'll pick a flavor of jello to wrestle with you in.

4. I'll say something that only makes sense to you and me.
(This possibly will not apply to all).

5. I'll tell you my first memory of you.

6. I'll tell you what animal you remind me of.

7. I'll ask you something that I've always wondered about you.

8. If I do this for you, you must post this on your journal.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 10 comments
hollisha
1. You think you can outdrink everyone on earth.

2. Outkast - Roses, and um, yeah...Fear and Loathing for sure. Oh, and anything with Gael Garcia Bernal in it.

3. I'll leave that up to Shila, thank you very much.

4. Nipplefuck.

5. Marcos house, sometime around whenever his parents left for like 3 weeks and we partied every day.

6. Ummm, probably a koala bear.

7. Why oh why do you smell so bad?
a. i pretty much CAN outdrink everyone in the whole world

b. i smell so bad because i do not shower regularly...wait, i take that back. i just recently got into a groove of showering about every 4-5 days or so.
chilita
1. I shared a burrito and ice cream with you today.

2. Al Green - Let's Stay Together, and movies...hmmm...I'll go with Office Space.

3. Chocolate pudding is more fitting, no?

4. Jeezy petes!

5. Alert Communications, late 1999. You thought I was stuck up, I thought you were sarcastic. It was a match made in heaven.

6. A puppy dog.

7. I know everything about you. If there's anything you're hiding...just don't tell me at this point. Ignorance is bliss.
Josh
1. You make guacamole with yogurt.

2. Hmmmm, Pulp Fiction maybe cause we quote it a lot.

3. Prune. Cause you're old, get it?

4. Sigfried and Leroy.

5. My house outside...I was with Greg and you and Griselda were coming to meet us.

6. I got nothing here so I'll say - a monkey. Cause in some way, everyone reminds ME of a monkey.

7. Why oh WHY do you like Excalibur?
mickle.

Anonymous

September 28 2005, 04:41:16 UTC 11 years ago

1. Your real name is not Mickle.

2. That Aerosmith song you sang to me, hahaha.

3. I plead the fifth - Shila would KIIIILLLL ME.

4. FULL HOUSE BITCHES!

5. Holly's house....out back. You were smoking with some weird lighter, and ummm...you seemed like a dick.

6. Whatever animals are asian...a dragon?

7. How come me and Davith whooped your ASS at that beer cap throwing game?